Loading...

Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement 2018-05-30T13:07:41+00:00

Concerts at the Kings Ltd will always store your personal details securely. We’ll use your details to provide the service that you have requested, and communicate with you in the way(s) that you have actively agreed to. Your data may also be used for analysis purposes, to help us provide the best service possible and to contact you. We will never pass your details on to anyone else without your explicit consent and you are free to change your mind at any time.

Contact details

If you have any questions or comments, or if you want to update, delete, or change any personal information we hold, or you have a concern about the way in which we have handled any privacy matter, please use our contact form to send us a message. You may also contact us by post or at:

Concerts at the Kings Arms Ltd
The Kings Arms
Pub Lane
All Cannings
Devizes
Wiltshire, SN10 3PA
United Kingdom

What data we collect from you

We collect information you provide; your name, address, telephone number (landline or mobile) and email address.

How we use your data

We will use your telephone number and/or email address to contact you about Concert at the Kings/Rock against Cancer events .

We will use your email address to send you direct marketing emails about futureConcert at the Kings/Rock against Cancer events so that you only receive information that is likely to be of interest to you. We will process your personal data using GDPR rules.

Consent

We will only us your email address to send you direct marketing emails if we have your consent.

We will only process your personal data to send you information about our activities and related activities if we have your consent.

Legitimate interests

We may use your address to mail you marketing information, event information, concert ticket-related information and mailing preferences updates.

We will also use this information for internal reporting and analysis.

You can opt out of any email marketing at any time by using the unsubscribe link, or contacting us.

Data Subject Rights

Under the GDPR you, as the data subject, have the following rights:

You have the right to ask us for a copy of the data we hold about you.

You have the right to ask us to correct any data we hold about you.

You have the right to ask us to delete the data we hold about you.

You have the right to ask us to stop processing your data.

You have the right to ask us to provide you with your data in a common, machine readable format.

You have the right to restrict the processing of your data to specific purposes, i.e. you can object to receiving direct marketing.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

You have the right to make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office

We will not charge you for a copy of the data we hold about you, and will respond to requests within 1 month.

Sharing your data

We will never sell your personal data to another organisation.

We may disclose your personal data if required by law or to enforce our legal right.

How long we will hold your data

We will hold your personal data for a maximum of 5 years before gaining further consent, unless instructed differently by you. Every email campaign will include links for you to update your consents or opt out of specific types of communication. We will review our criteria for determining our retention period regularly.

Updated: May 2018

Subscribe to our mailing list

Subscribe